The Board

Welcome to the Board of Governors and Selections Commitee page. You will find information on the current board and committee along with the founding members from 1986. You may click a photo to view a larger version.

Board of Governors (2014)

Board Of Governors 2014

Back Row (l-r): Wally Donaldson, Jim Lutton, Councillor Tito-Dante Marimpietri, Paul James, John Hogg, Ross Jones, Gary Minacs, Wayne Kewin, Bob Bathe
Front Row (l-r): Chris Griffin, Lee Ann Wilson, Dan Walerowich (Chair), Sheila McKenna (Secretary), Cliff Dunlap, Adrian Vanhemmen

Selections Committee (2014)

Selections Committee 2014

Back Row (l-r): John Hogg, Gary Butler, Frank Schram
Front Row (l-r): Don Legree, David Sheridan, Mary Hogg (Secretary), Bob Bathe (Chair)

Board of Governors (2013)

Board Of Governors 2013

Back Row (l-r): Wally Donaldson, Bob Bathe, Gary Minacs, Paul James, Gil Graham, Jim Lutton, Councillor Tito-Dante Marimpietri, Ross Jones, Mike Laing, Wayne Kewin
Front Row (l-r): John Hogg, Chris Griffin, Sheila McKenna (Secretary), Dan Walerowich (Chair), Lee Ann Wilson, Cliff Dunlap, Adrian Vanhemmen

Selections Committee (2013)

Selections Committee 2013

Back Row (l-r): Frank Schram, John Hogg, Gary Butler, Brian Legree, Bill Badgley
Front Row (l-r): David Sheridan, Don Legree, Mary Hogg (Secretary), Bob Bathe (Chair), Brian Barker

Board of Governors (2012)

Board Of Governors 2012

Back Row (l-r): Gil Graham, Wally Donaldson, Paul James, Chris Griffin, Bob Bathe,Jim Lutton, Mike Laing, Adrian Vanhemmen, Councillor Tito-Dante Marimpietri
Front Row (l-r): John Hogg, Gary Minacs, Sheila McKenna (Secretary), Dan Walerowich (Chair),Lee Ann Wilson, Wayne Kewin, Cliff Dunlap

Selections Committee (2012)

Selections Committee 2012

Back Row (l-r): David Sheridan, Frank Schram, John Hogg, Brian Legree, Bill Badgley
Front Row (l-r): Bob Bathe (Chair), Don Legree, Mary Hogg (Secretary), Brian Barker

Founding Board of Governors (1986)

Founding Board Of Governors 1986

Back Row (l-r): Alf C. Brisebois, David Stewart, Mayor Allen C. Pilkey, Terrence V, Kelly (Chairman), William H. Allen, Alderman Michael Armstrong, A. Graham Nelson, Mike Mothersill
Front Row (l-r): Alderman Jack Wiley, Audrey L. Hepburn (Secretary), George H. Campbell, Heddy Gadd, William Kurelo

Founding Selections Committee (1986)

Founding Selections Committee 1986

Back Row (l-r): William Kurelo, Steve Keating, Clifford Maddock, Ronald Guiltinan, Russell Jubenville
Front Row (l-r): Terrence V. Kelly (Chairman), Eric Wesselby, Charles Pell (Secretary)

Content © 2017 Oshawa Sports Hall of Fame. All Rights Reserved.